CANDIDATES FOR GOVERNORSHIP ELECTION 2015
S/N STATE NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX PARTY AGE QUALIFICATION
ABIA
1 GOVERNOR OTI MBA M LP 47 WAEC
DEPUTY ESONU DANIEL A. M LP 40 WAEC
2 GOVERNOR ONUOHA IFEOMA GLORIA F CPP 38 B.A
DEPUTY EKE FELICIA ONYINYE F CPP 35 B.SC
3 GOVERNOR DR. ALEX OTTI M APGA 49 B.SC, MBA
DEPUTY UCHE EME-UCHE M APGA 56 WASC, M.SC, PGD
4 GOVERNOR UCHECHI CHUTA M UDP 36 BSC
DEPUTY UGORJI EKE M UDP 59 WAEC
5 GOVERNOR CHIKWENDU U. UDENSI M PPA 53 HND
DEPUTY ENYIOKO UCHENNA N. O. M PPA 46 B.SC
6 GOVERNOR OGBUEH DIKE MGBEAHIRU M UPP 45 BA
DEPUTY ANAGHA NDUKWU ANAGHA M UPP 50 MSC
7 GOVERNOR ANYIM CHINENYE NYERERE M APC 54 MBA
DEPUTY FRED EKE IDIKA M APC 46 GCE
8 GOVERNOR ONYEMA NWAZUE M NCP 63 MA
DEPUTY ONUOHA KALU M NCP 50 BA
9 GOVERNOR DR. OKEZIE V. IKPEAZU M PDP 50 B.SC, M.SC, PH.D
DEPUTY HON. UDE OKO CHUKWU M PDP 53 NCE, B.SC. M.SC, FCA, ACA
10 GOVERNOR ONYEONAGU DANIEL IKECHUKWU M KOWA 38 LLB, BL
DEPUTY OJI FRANCIS SAM IJOMA M KOWA 37 B.SC.
11 GOVERNOR REV (DR) OBIOMA ONYEAGHALA M ACPN 42 B.TH
DEPUTY NWANKPA ALOYIUS NDUBUISI M ACPN 40 B.SC
12 GOVERNOR MR. GILBERT CHIMEZIE M ID 50 B.SC
DEPUTY OKEY PRINCE CHINWEOKE M ID 35 B,SC
13 GOVERNOR PRINCE SUNDAY ONYEMMA ISAAC M PDC 46 B.SC
DEPUTY JOSEPH CHIMOBI OKOGBUO M PDC 35 B.SC
ADAMAWA
1 GOVERNOR AHMED MODIBBO MOHAMMED M PDM 60 PHD.
DEPUTY RT. HON. ANTHONY LAZARUS MADWATTER M PDM 58 M.SC
2 GOVERNOR AMOS YUSUF SUNDAY M PPN 44 B. TECH, M. TECH
DEPUTY YUGUDA GARBA M PPN 36 SSCE, NABTEB
3 GOVERNOR ABDULNASIR UMAR HAMMAN M MPPP 41 B.SC
DEPUTY TA’AZIYA DAY ISHAYA F MPPP 35 NCE
4 GOVERNOR MOHAMMED BAWARI M CPP 35 SSCE
DEPUTY KANEM HANKALI F CPP 30 ND
5 GOVERNOR KUSHI GEORGE NIWESA M AD 36 B.SC
DEPUTY TAHIR AHMED MUBI M AD 34 B.SC
6 GOVERNOR AMINU HAMAN-JODA FURO M APGA 44 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY ELISHA  JALO M APGA 59 SSCE
7 GOVERNOR SEN. MOHAMMED UMAR JIBRILLA M APC 49 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY MARTINS BABALE M APC 56 MASTERS
8 GOVERNOR NAAMA BULAMA F PPA 40 WAEC
DEPUTY ZUBAIRU HAFIZU ABDULLAHI M PPA 36 WAEC
9 GOVERNOR MOHAMMED ADAMU MALGUI M NCP 56 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY JOHN JATALI M NCP 50 WAEC
10 GOVERNOR MALLAM NUHU AHMED RIBADU M PDP 54  LLB, LLM
DEPUTY REV. HABILA MAKANUMESO ISTIFANUS M PDP 54 BD, MTH, MA,
11 GOVERNOR MARKUS NATINA GUNDIRI M SDP 62 B.ENG, M.SC
DEPUTY IBRAHIM MAGAJI ABUBAKAR M SDP 55 B.ED
12 GOVERNOR SALIHU ABDULLAHI BATU M KOWA 45 B.SC
DEPUTY REV. IBRAHIM DAUDA IRO M KOWA 44 B.A
AKWA IBOM
1 GOVERNOR EFFIONG EKON EKAEBA M PPN 43 B.SC
DEPUTY JOY INYANG EDEM F PPN 35 SSCE
2 GOVERNOR PRICE GORDON ISAAC ATTAI M ID 47 DIPLOMA, B.SC
DEPUTY IMOH PETER EKPO (MRS.) F ID 48 B.A
3 GOVERNOR SEN. HELEN ESUENE F LP 65 M.SC
DEPUTY DAVID OKPON M LP 54 B.A
4 GOVERNOR OBONG SAMUEL ATANG M AD 61 HND, HNC
DEPUTY HOWARD LAWSON USEN M AD 41 B.SC
5 GOVERNOR OBONG GODWILL OKON RICHMAN M APGA 41 ND, HND
DEPUTY BLESSING DOMINIC EDEH F APGA 31 B.SC
6 GOVERNOR UMANA OKON UMANA M APC 55 MBA
DEPUTY BENEDICT EFFIONG UKPONG M APC 52 MBA, MSC
7 GOVERNOR UTENGE SAMUEL AKPAIMOH M PPA 64 BSC
DEPUTY MARIA UDAKA ISONG F PPA 52 NTI
8 GOVERNOR HON. DUKE DIKE M UPN 41 SSCE
DEPUTY ENGR. EBONG EDET AFIA M UPN 44 SSCE
9 GOVERNOR SYLVESTER ITA ESSIEN M AA 43 ND
DEPUTY SATURDAY ELIJAH MENDIE M AA 46 MSC
10 GOVERNOR UMANA GODWIN BASSEY M NCP 45 SSCE
DEPUTY NSE MATHEW AFAHAENE M NCP 40 SSCE
11 GOVERNOR EMMANUEL UDOM GABRIEL M PDP 48 GCE, B.SC, M.SC
DEPUTY MOSES FRANK EKPO M PDP 72 WASC, DIPLOMA, BA
12 GOVERNOR BISHOP SAMUEL FRIDAY AKPAN M ACCORD 57 B.SC, PGD, MBA, PH.D
DEPUTY SABBATH WILSON UDOMISOR M ACCORD 53 B.SC
13 GOVERNOR HON. ETEBOM CHRISTOPHER ITIAT M DPP 40 PGD
DEPUTY MRS. UBONG NSIKAK JAMES F DPP 32 SSCE
14 GOVERNOR ODUDU BASSEY SAMUEL M APA 40 SSCE, B.SC
DEPUTY FRANCIS BENEDICT UMOH M APA 42 HND
BAUCHI
1 GOVERNOR ALHAJI DANLADI MUSA M MPPP 38 GRADE II
DEPUTY SANUSI MUSA M MPPP 36 DIPLOMA
2 GOVERNOR MUKTARI HALADU M. M AD 35 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY ALIYU MUHAMMED M AD 43 OND
3 GOVERNOR BARR. BELLO IBRAHIM M APGA 50 LLB, BL
DEPUTY KAWUNOR UMAR ABDULLAHI M APGA 48 GRADE II
4 GOVERNOR MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR M APC 58 LLB, BL, LLM
DEPUTY ENGR. NUHU GIDADO M APC 56 BSC
5 GOVERNOR SALISU MUSA M UPN 36 BSC
DEPUTY IBRAHIM AHMED BABA M UPN 34 BSC
6 GOVERNOR MALAM MATO MUSA M UPP 48 NCE
DEPUTY IBRAHIM ISHAKU M UPP 49 WASC
7 GOVERNOR BALA MUSA M PDC 40 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY MOHAMMED ILU M PDC 42 WASC
8 GOVERNOR ABDULLAHI ADAMU USMAN M KOWA 49 ND
DEPUTY SANI MUHAMMAD HAMMA M KOWA 51 M.SC. (BANKING/FIN)
9 GOVERNOR HON. JATAU MOHAMMAD AUWAL M PDP 46 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY SAMAILA IBN ADAMU M PDP 52 IJMB, B. PHARM
10 GOVERNOR MUSA YAKUBU WANKA M ACPN 40 B.A
DEPUTY ABUBAKAR GARBA M ACPN 64 DIPLOMA
BENUE
1 GOVERNOR WILLIAM T. LIGOM M LP 55 BS. MED
DEPUTY DAVID ANEBI NGBEDE M LP 57 B.SC (ECONS)
2 GOVERNOR CALEB UGIRINGA ABA M APGA 46 B.A. ED
DEPUTY DAVID OLUFU M APGA 37 SSCE
3 GOVERNOR ODEH HELEN F NNPP 45 OND
DEPUTY OKPEKE ALPHONSUS OKPEKE F NNPP 40 BSC
4 GOVERNOR ORTOM SAMUEL IORAER M APC 53 MPA
DEPUTY ENGINEER BENSON OCHOLUJE ABOUNU M APC 65 MSC, MBA
5 GOVERNOR RT. HON. PRINCE TERHEMEN TARZOOR M PDP 42 B.SC, M.SC
DEPUTY JOHN ILODU NGBEDE M PDP 52 WASC, B.SC.
6 GOVERNOR OGOLEKWU SHADRACK M APA 34 B.A
DEPUTY NYAM AONDOWASE M APA 35 SSCE
7 GOVERNOR BARR. BONIFACE UMELE M ACPN 53 LLB, BL
DEPUTY ADIKWU OMAJI JOSHUA M ACPN 39 NCE
8 GOVERNOR PASTOR SAMUEL GAR M SDP 61 B.SC
DEPUTY EVANG. EUNICE UNOJA AGWU F SDP 59 B.SC
BORNO
1 GOVERNOR SALEH GOYA ABUBAKAR M PPN 48 B.SC
DEPUTY BABA MUSA M PPN 54 NCE
2 GOVERNOR HABU S.B. SAKWA M CPP 44 DEGREE
DEPUTY SADIYA ABDULLAHI F CPP 36 NCE
3 GOVERNOR AJIYA BUKAR AUNO M APGA 52 SSCE, HND
DEPUTY RAKIYA GALADIMA USMAN F APGA 46 SSCE, NCE
4 GOVERNOR KASHIM SHETTIMA M APC 48 MSC
DEPUTY ALHAJI MUSTAPHA UMAR ZANNAH M APC 48 MBA
5 GOVERNOR BABAGANA K. MUSA M PPA 48 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY ALIYU UMAR M PPA 50 DIPLOMA
6 GOVERNOR AHMAD KASSIM AMIN M PDC 40 B.SC
DEPUTY HASSAN AUDU BWALA M PDC 55 DIPLOMA
7 GOVERNOR HON. UMAR MUSTAPHA KUMSHE M KOWA 56 PGD
DEPUTY UMAR MUSTAPHA GANGA BIU M KOWA 60 P.G. CERT LONDON
8 GOVERNOR MOHAMMED ALKALI IMAM M PDP 43 B.SC
DEPUTY IBRAHIM SHEHU BIRMA M PDP 54 LLB, BL
9 GOVERNOR AHMED BULAMA M ACPN 39 B.A. HISTORY
DEPUTY MOHAMMED BUKAR M ACPN 46 HND
10 GOVERNOR ABBA ALHAJI MODU M SDP 37 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY MUSA AUDU DAWA M SDP 34 OND
11 GOVERNOR SAMUEL WAZIRI M ACCORD 42 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY JOEL JOSEPH JABOH M ACCORD 35 PGD
12 GOVERNOR ALHAJI RUFAI MONGUNO M ID 44 NCE
DEPUTY ZAMZAM ABBAS HAMID M ID 35 SSCE
13 GOVERNOR BABAGANA M. BAKOMI M LP 49 NCE
DEPUTY USMAN IBRAHIM BT. M LP 49 HND
CROSS RIVER
1 GOVERNOR FIDELIS UTEBEKI UGBO M LP 59 LLB, BL
DEPUTY NELLA EYIANWAN ANDEM-RABANA (SAN) F LP 54 B.A, LLB
2 GOVERNOR HENRIETTA HENRY F NNPP 43 BA
DEPUTY EKANEM EMMANUEL SAMUEL M NNPP 41 BA
3 GOVERNOR ODEY ANTHONY OCHICHA M APC 55 MSC
DEPUTY SYLVESTER NSA M APC 41 BSC
4 GOVERNOR AYADE BENEDICT B. M PDP 45 B.SC, M.SC, PH.D, MBA, LLB, BL
DEPUTY IVARA EJEMOT ESU M PDP 63 B.SC, M.SC., PH.D
5 GOVERNOR OKWA PHILIP OGBO M ID 36 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY DAVIDEWA  EKENG M ID 36 UNKNOWN
DELTA
1 GOVERNOR EFEMONA SUCCESS ORAKA F PDM 35 SSCE
DEPUTY OLOYE EZE M PDM 37 WASC
2 GOVERNOR GREAT OVEDJE OGBORU M LP 56 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY ELDER PETER OVIE EREBI M LP 58 B.SC, MBA
3 GOVERNOR AGBEYEGBE MATHEW MAJEMITE BOB M ID 44 B.A
DEPUTY FAITH OHIAMBE M ID 36 OND
4 GOVERNOR ELLOH AWELE OYINSI M MPPP 44 B.A
DEPUTY  CHIEF HON. EFE  TOBOE M MPPP 43 SSCE
5 GOVERNOR COMRADE PETERS EMUAKPOJE-ERHO M CPP 43 NECO, GCE
DEPUTY DECONESS PATRICIA AKPI F CPP 44 NABTEB
6 GOVERNOR IBORDOR IRIKEFE EMMANUEL M APGA 53 B.SC, PGD, M.SC
DEPUTY FRANCA NGOZI NJIDEAKA-DANIEL F APGA UNKNOWN B.A, M.ED
7 GOVERNOR ANTHONY PREST M UPN 54 WAEC
DEPUTY DR. MIKE U. EGBOH M UPN 44 MBBS
8 GOVERNOR OGHENETEGA G. EMERHOR M APC 57 BSC
DEPUTY VANDER-PUYE OSOLOKA THOMAS ABANUM M APC 61 MBA
9 GOVERNOR PRINCE JOE CHUKWU O. M ADC 40 OND
DEPUTY OBERHIRI ABEDNEGO M ADC 45 OND
10 GOVERNOR PHILIPS GEORGE ONNYEMACHI M UPP 57 WAEC
DEPUTY KANWANYE V. D. CHUKWUNONSO M UPP 34 NECO
11 GOVERNOR OKIOGBERO JONATHAN EDHEBRU M NCP 56 LLB, BL
DEPUTY GLADYS EMUOHO F NCP 32 BSC
12 GOVERNOR REV. ONWUBUYA JOHN ABRAHAM M ACD 43 B.SC,  PHD
DEPUTY OKORO JOHNBULL M ACD 49  SSCE
13 GOVERNOR MRS. JANE OLUREMI-BATS ONE-MOHAMMED F PDC 42 WASC
DEPUTY WURAOLA OLABISI, A. M PDC 39 NAT. DIPLOMA
14 GOVERNOR ATAGBUZIA SIXTUS CHIBUEZE M KOWA 36 B.SC
DEPUTY MRS. OKOH CHRISTY EKENE F KOWA 36 HND
15 GOVERNOR SENATOR (DR.) OKOWA IFEANYI ARTHUR M PDP 55 WASC, HSC, MB BS
DEPUTY BARR. KINGSLEY BURUTU OTUARO M PDP 46 WASC, LLB, BL, MA
16 GOVERNOR ASHIKODI DAVID M ACCORD 53 NCE, B.ED
DEPUTY OMOROVWON GODWIN M ACCORD 51 GCE
17 GOVERNOR PAUL ALA ISAMADE M ACPN 54 SSCE
DEPUTY RHIAKPORE J. KESIENA (MR) M ACPN 40 ND
18 GOVERNOR IDAWENE OKE HEZX M SDP 38 B.SC
DEPUTY EVAG. JERRY O. OMOVIE M SDP 47 HND
EBONYI
1 GOVERNOR SEN. AGBO ANTHONY ODUMA M APGA 50 M.SC
DEPUTY JERRY OBASI M APGA 39 B.SC
2 GOVERNOR EDWARD NKWEGU OKEREKE M LP 54 B.SC
DEPUTY SEN. IGWE PAULINUS NWAGU M LP 55 LLB, BL
3 GOVERNOR SEN. JULIUS ALI UCHA M APC 56 LLB, BL
DEPUTY DR. STEVE EGBO M APC 47 M.SC, PHD
4 GOVERNOR ELIZABETH NWAKAEGO AKPA F PPA 37 WAEC
DEPUTY CHINYERE ODII ADA F PPA 36 BSC
5 GOVERNOR GOLD PASCAL NWAIGWE M ADC 42 SSCE
DEPUTY MRS. CHINYERE ORJI F ADC 44 SSCE
6 GOVERNOR NWEZE DAVID UMAHI M PDP 51 WASC, B.ENG
DEPUTY KELECHI ERIC IGWE M PDP 44 LL.B, BL, M.SC. LLM, PH.D
7 GOVERNOR UCHENNA OKOCHA EZE M ACPN 36 HND
DEPUTY CYPRAIN PETER NWIBO .I. M ACPN 35 SSCE
8 GOVERNOR AUGUSTINE NWEZE M SDP 53 B.SC
DEPUTY CHIEF OTARI EPURI SYLVESTER M SDP 63 B.A
9 GOVERNOR GRACE UDUMA-EZE F ID 36 SSCE
DEPUTY ALO UCHENNA SOLOMON M ID 38 SSCE
ENUGU
1 GOVERNOR NNOLI- NDEZE IFEOMA VERONICA F MPPP 56 OND, HND, PGD.
DEPUTY BARR. (MRS.) MADUKAIFE UNOMA FLORENCE F MPPP 52 WASC, LLB, BL
2 GOVERNOR HON. AFAM SAMUEL ANI M CPP 37 SSCE
DEPUTY AYOGU JIDEOFOR M CPP 36 B.SC
3 GOVERNOR OKAFOR JOHN CHOSEN M AD 50 WAEC
DEPUTY EDEANI JOSEPHAT  UCHECHUKWU M AD 50 HND
4 GOVERNOR CHUKWUKA UGWU M APGA 39 LLB, BL
DEPUTY EMMANUEL OSSAI M APGA 37 B.SC
5 GOVERNOR DEACONESS CALISTA IFEOMA IKWUEGBU F UDP 44 NCE
DEPUTY OGBONNA MERCY CHIKA M UDP 41 BSC
6 GOVERNOR REV. EMMANUEL OKEYOTI M NNPP 65 PHD
DEPUTY COMRADE (MRS.) NZEH THERESA O. F NNPP 61 NCE
7 GOVERNOR OKOLIE JOHN-MARTINS IKECHUKWU M PPA 40 BSC
DEPUTY OGBONNA KENNEDY IKENNA M PPA 35 BSC
8 GOVERNOR BARR. OKEY EZEA M APC LLB, LLM, BL
DEPUTY CHIKAODILI J. IBEKAKU M APC 43 LLB, LLM, BL
9 GOVERNOR KEN ONYEKAONWU M UPP 31 BSC
DEPUTY OZIOMA AGBO F UPP BSC
10 GOVERNOR AMB. OGBU SUNDAY UNIQUE M ADC 35 SSCE
DEPUTY EZE PHILOMENA OBIOMA F ADC 37 HND
11 GOVERNOR DR. ODLIMEJEMBA CHINONYELUM M NCP 54 PHD
DEPUTY ALAMBA AARON M NCP 45 BSC
12 GOVERNOR KANAYO GRAHAM-BURTON OGUAKWA M PDC 48 LLB, BL
DEPUTY HON. ALFRED CHIKWE NDU NNADI M PDC 54 NCE, WASC
13 GOVERNOR ANYA LINUS IBEKWE M DPP 54 LL.B, BL
DEPUTY NNABUCHI CELESTINA, O. (MRS.) F DPP 42 OND
14 GOVERNOR MRS. CHRISTIANA ANUCHE F KOWA 35 HND
DEPUTY AGBO JOSEPHINE CHUKWUNONYELUM F KOWA 54 B.ED
15 GOVERNOR  UGWUANYI IFEANYI LAWRENCE M PDP 50 B.SC, MBA
DEPUTY HON. CECILIA EZEILO O. F PDP 49 WASC, LLB
16 GOVERNOR KINGSLEY KELECHI CHUKWUONOVO M ACCORD 56 LLB, BL
DEPUTY OZOEMENA PRINCE CHIJOKE M ACCORD 42 LLB, BL
17 GOVERNOR EGBO EMMANUEL MADUKA M APA 38 SSCE
DEPUTY ANEKWE LAWRENCE OBIORA M APA 36 LLB
18 GOVERNOR ASOGWA ROGERS UMERAH M SDP 48 WASSCE
DEPUTY NJEZE RAPHAEL CHIBUNDU M SDP 37 NABTEB, WASSCE
19 GOVERNOR PRINCE BARR. IBEH CHARLES M ID 50 LLB, BL
DEPUTY HON. OBIOMA MARTHA ASADU F ID 42 B.SC
GOMBE
1 GOVERNOR HASSAN KIDDA M LP 52 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY ALHAJI SALEH LAWAN M LP 44 GRADEII
2 GOVERNOR MUHAMMED IBRAHIM M AD 48 SSCE
DEPUTY AMOS RANGADI TIBINS M AD 45 SSCE
3 GOVERNOR AHMED MODIBO WALI M APGA 58 DIPLOMA, B.SC
DEPUTY AILIN BOAZ M APGA 51 B.SC
4 GOVERNOR ABDULHAMID SADIQ M UDP 44 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY CHRISTIANA JAMES M UDP 40 NCE
5 GOVERNOR HON. YUSUF HARUNA M NNPP 47 SSCE
DEPUTY MAILABARI ANDREW M NNPP 63 BSC
6 GOVERNOR MOHAMMED INUWA YAHAYA M APC 53 BSC
DEPUTY KILYOBAS AUDU KERE M APC 64 MSC
7 GOVERNOR JAFAR ABUBAKAR M ADC 44 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY YAHAYA AHMED MAGAJI M ADC 42 SSCE
8 GOVERNOR UMARU ARDO M PDC 56 DIPLOMA, TTC
DEPUTY YOHANNA LEMEMI M PDC 36 DIPLOMA
9 GOVERNOR ALH. IBRAHIM HASSAN DANKWAMBO M PDP 52 B.SC
DEPUTY CHARLES YAU ILIYAS M PDP 62 B.SC
10 GOVERNOR ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM HASHIDU M ACCORD 56 GRD.II, DIPLOMA
DEPUTY MOHAMMED USMAN ADAMU M ACCORD 57 NCE
11 GOVERNOR ALHAJI GIDADO HASHIDU M ACPN 56 HND
DEPUTY AHMED INUWA SAKIL M ACPN 58 HND
12 GOVERNOR MUHAMMAD YELWA DAUDU M SDP 36 SSCE
DEPUTY AISHATU YANBIYU BUBA F SDP 42 WAEC
IMO
1 GOVERNOR OJIRI KENNETH IKECHUKWU M ACCORD 46 B.SC
DEPUTY DR. FABIAN CHIOJIOGU IHEKWEME M ACCORD 45 PHN
2 GOVERNOR ENYINNA NWOGU P. M ACD 41 B.A
DEPUTY CHIDI KENNEDY MBAGWU M ACD 42 B.SC
3 GOVERNOR CHIEF ANGUS O. UZOAMAKA M ACPN 53 M.SC (ECONS)
DEPUTY APOSTLE VICTORY ASHAMOLE M ACPN 41 NCE
4 GOVERNOR CHIDI NWIGUDE M AD 34 HND
DEPUTY ADANMA NWOKWA M AD 32 B.ED
5 GOVERNOR CHARLES NNADI M APA 42 SSCE
DEPUTY ONYEJIAWA BOURMADINE M APA 40 WAEC
6 GOVERNOR OWELLE ROCHAS E. ANAYO OKOROCHA M APC 52 MASTERS
DEPUTY PRINCE EZE MADUMERE M APC 50 FSLC
7 GOVERNOR CAPT. IHENACHO EMMANUEL M APGA 62 MSC
DEPUTY IKE C. IBE M APGA 49 LLB, BL, LLM
8 GOVERNOR CHIKWENDU VICTOR NNEJI M CPP 46 B.SC
DEPUTY WILLIAMS NGOZI MIRIAN F CPP 35 NECO, RN, RM
9 GOVERNOR CHIEF CHIDI EJIMOFOR M DPP 44 SSCE
DEPUTY EVANG. FRANCIS OHA M DPP 48 B.SC
10 GOVERNOR JERRY CHIGOZIE IHEANACHO M ID 44 LLB, BL
DEPUTY MBATA CHRISTIAN M ID 37 SSCE
11 GOVERNOR MAZI EXCEL O. OCHIAMA M KOWA 36 B.SC
DEPUTY MR. UKACHUKWU UCHENNA CHIDOZIE M KOWA 44 B.A
12 GOVERNOR NGOZI C. OLEHI M LP 54 LLB, BL
DEPUTY KALU IJEOMA AGBONMA F LP 31 SSCE
13 GOVERNOR IGBOKWE UDOGADI ANSELEM M MPPP 54 B.A, MSC
DEPUTY EKECHUKWU CHIBUZOR M MPPP 48 BL
14 GOVERNOR CHIGOZIE NNAEMEKA EWUNUNO M NCP 68 B.SC
DEPUTY LIMLINNA O. D. M NCP 54 BSC
15 GOVERNOR NZENWA EMMANUEL UGONNA M NNPP 42 B.ENG
DEPUTY NGUBO UCHENNA GEOFREY M NNPP 35 BSC
16 GOVERNOR AMB. ADIM OBINNA NNADOZIE M PDC 44 WASC
DEPUTY BARR. CHIMA ISIAH ONWUKWE M PDC 41 LLB, BL
17 GOVERNOR HON. CHUKWUEMEKA NKEM IHEDIOHA M PDP 49 GCE, B.SC
DEPUTY CHUMA NNAJI M PDP 58 GCE, B.SC
18 GOVERNOR ENYINNA CLEMENT AMADIKWA M PPA 46 M.SC
DEPUTY ELIZABETH NWOKEOCHA F PPA 53 LLB, LLM
19 GOVERNOR LAWRENCE KANU U. M PPN 42 SSCE
DEPUTY NWOSU MIRACLE CHINONSO M PPN 35 B.SC
20 GOVERNOR CAPT. DAVID CHUKWUEMEKA MBAMARA (RTD) KSC, PHD M SDP 50 B.SC (HONS), M.A
DEPUTY CHIEF (DR.) REMY CHUKWUEMEKA OHAJIANYA M SDP 52 TC. II
21 GOVERNOR CHIEF CHUKWUMA HENRY NNAJI M UDP 48 WAEC
DEPUTY (MAZI) ELIAS CHUKWUEMEKA A. M UDP 43 WAEC
22 GOVERNOR UKANACHO OSMOND CHIMA M UPP 44 BA
DEPUTY PROTUS NATHAN UZOMA M UPP 42 WAEC
JIGAWA
1 GOVERNOR SARDAUNA YARO M APGA 55 N.D
DEPUTY SANI D. NASANG M APGA 34 WAEC
2 GOVERNOR MOHAMMED BADARU ABUBAKAR M APC 52 BSC
DEPUTY IBRAHIM HASSAN HADEJIA M APC 49 LLB
3 GOVERNOR MURTALA MUSA GALAMAWA M NCP 41 TC II
DEPUTY SHEHU ABDULLAHI M NCP 45 NCE
4 GOVERNOR MALLAM AMINU IBRAHIM RINGIM M PDP 58 GR.II
DEPUTY DR. MUHAMMAD NURUDEEN M PDP 38 SSCE, MB BS
KADUNA
1 GOVERNOR MOHAMMED SANI AHMED M PPN 48 HND
DEPUTY ALIYU Y. ABUBAKAR M PPN 38 HND
2 GOVERNOR JAMES BAWA MAGAJI M LP 55 HND, MBA
DEPUTY COM. CECILIA UMORU F LP 60 SSCE
3 GOVERNOR POLYCARP DANLADI G. M APGA 50 GCE, OND, HND
DEPUTY IBRAHIM BAWA AHMED M APGA 56 DIPLOMA IN LAW
4 GOVERNOR NEHEMIAH SUNDAY M UDP 38 WAEC
DEPUTY ABDULLAHI YUNUSA M UDP 52 NCE
5 GOVERNOR SANI ABDULKADIR M NNPP 46 ND
DEPUTY SHEHU USMAN GAMBO M NNPP 44 ND
6 GOVERNOR NASIR AHMAD EL-RUFAI M APC 54 MBA, MPA
DEPUTY HON. BARNABAS  I. BALA M APC 51 MSC
7 GOVERNOR ALH. KABIR AHMED JIBRIL M PPA 55 BA
DEPUTY SAMAILA MAKERI JATAU M PPA 44 SCHOOL CERT.
8 GOVERNOR ALHAJI LAWAL YUSUF M UPN 35 BSC
DEPUTY YAHAYA ALASSAN M UPN 30 SSCE
9 GOVERNOR BALA MOHAMMED YUNUSA M ADC 52 PGD
DEPUTY DAVID HARUNA GIGIN M ADC 61 NCE
10 GOVERNOR ISA ADAMU ABDULLAHI M NCP 51 BED
DEPUTY MUHAMMED ELL-SANUSA SAEED M NCP 51 ADV. DIPLOMA
11 GOVERNOR ALHAJI NAYAYA MOHAMMED LAWAN M PDC 41 WASC
DEPUTY AMOS AUTA M PDC 44 WASC
12 GOVERNOR  MUKHTAR  RAMALAN YERO M PDP 46 B.SC, MBA
DEPUTY NUHU NYAM AUDU BAJOGA M PDP 65 DIPLOMA
13 GOVERNOR MUHAMMADU RIBADU M APA 35 B.SC (POL. SC.)
DEPUTY ENGR. KELVIN DAVID JIM NYAM M APA 48 HND (ELECT ENGR.)
14 GOVERNOR GARBA MUHAMMAD SULEIMAN M ACPN 56 WASC
DEPUTY OTU SULEIMAN M ACPN 49 WASC
15 GOVERNOR ABDUL AHMED ISIAQ M SDP 49 HND
DEPUTY MR. ALEX BAIDO M SDP 39 CERT. IN POULTRY
KANO
1 GOVERNOR GARBA IBRAHIM YAKASAI M PPN 53 SSCE
DEPUTY BASHIR ABDULLAHI M PPN 55 SSCE
2 GOVERNOR BASHIR ISHAQ BASHIR M PDM 46 M.SC
DEPUTY ALIYU ABDULLAHI SUMAILA M PDM 38 B.SC
3 GOVERNOR MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI RAJI M LP 52 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY BALA  MMANDAWA  HAFSAT F LP 50 DIPLOMA
4 GOVERNOR IBRAHIM USMAN   ALTO M ID 55 N.D
DEPUTY LADI BAFFA F ID 40 HND
5 GOVERNOR NASIR NA’ABBA ZAKARI M MPPP 54 O’ LEVEL
DEPUTY ABUBAKAR MUSA KWALLE MUHAMMED M MPPP 49 O’ LEVEL
6 GOVERNOR ABDULLAHI ABBA SHARIF M AD 44 NCE
DEPUTY ALH.  LAWAL AHMED M AD 33 N.C
7 GOVERNOR BASHIR UMAR M APGA 43 LLB. BL
DEPUTY BADAMASI ADAMU M APGA 45 SSCE
8 GOVERNOR UMAR MURTALA KUMUNYA M UDP 46 NCE
DEPUTY ABDULLAHI ADAMU M UDP 46 SSCE
9 GOVERNOR ABDULLAHI BABAYO MOHAMMED M NNPP 50 ND
DEPUTY SABO ABDULAZIZ M NNPP 45 SSCE
10 GOVERNOR ALHAJI YAHAYA MUHAMMED KYABO M UPN 54 ND
DEPUTY CAPT. IBRAHIM AHMED (RTD) M UPN 60 SSCE
11 GOVERNOR KABIRU BABA SHARFADI M PPA 59 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY ALH. HASSAN ISA DAN BATTA M PPA 43 HND
12 GOVERNOR DR. ABDULLAHI UMAR GANDUJE M APC 64 PHD
DEPUTY PROF. HAFIZ ABUBAKAR M APC 60 PHD
13 GOVERNOR BINTA RUFAI F UPP 53 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY IBRAHIM IDRIS M UPP 44 WASC
14 GOVERNOR BADAMASI A. ALI M ADC 46 SSCE
DEPUTY DANLAMI A. MUSA M ADC 48 SSCE
15 GOVERNOR HAJ. HALIMA AHMED F NCP 49 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY ALI SULEIMAN M NCP 41 WASC
16 GOVERNOR ALH. ADO MUHD YANKATSARE M AA 58 GRADE II
DEPUTY HON. HARUNA DANYARO M AA 46 SSCE
17 GOVERNOR IBRAHIM AHMAD UMAR M PDC 42 B.A., SSCE
DEPUTY AUWAL ABDU DURON M PDC 41 SSCE
18 GOVERNOR SALIHU MUHAMMAD SAGIR M PDP 54 OND/HND, MPPA
DEPUTY ABBA RISQUA MURTALA MOHAMMED M PDP 45 B.SC
19 GOVERNOR IBRAHIM MUHD M APA 38 GR.II
DEPUTY ABDULLAH ADAMU M APA 46 B.SC
20 GOVERNOR NURA UMAR SALMANU DAN BATTA M ACPN 52 WASC
DEPUTY MUHAMMED ISAH AFUWA M ACPN 52 WASC
21 GOVERNOR KABIRU MOHAMMAD GWANGWAZO M SDP 55 M.A
DEPUTY UMAR AHMED DANBATTA M SDP 34 SSCE
22 GOVERNOR MOHAMMED KABIRU M ACCORD 59 GRADE II
DEPUTY MUSA HARUNA TAHIR M ACCORD 49 DIPLOMA
KATSINA
1 GOVERNOR SEN. GARBA YAKUBU LADO M PDM 53 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY DR. YUSHA’U D. ARMI YA’U M PDM 69 MBBS
2 GOVERNOR COMRADE IBRAHIM ABU-MUSAWA M LP 86 DEGREE
DEPUTY ALHAJI TINAU ABBAS M LP 46 DEGREE
3 GOVERNOR ALHAJI LAWAL IBRAHIM MANI M MPPP 56 TC. II
DEPUTY LAWAL USMAN MUHAMMAD M MPPP 57 DIPLOMA
4 GOVERNOR UMAR ABDULLAHI TSAURI (TATA) M APGA 46 B.A
DEPUTY LAWAL KASIMU FUNTUA M APGA 61 WASC
5 GOVERNOR AMINU BELLO MASARI M APC 64 FSLC
DEPUTY MANNIR YAKUBU M APC 60 BSC
6 GOVERNOR ABDULMUMINU SHEHU SANI M NCP 35 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY MUSTAPHA SANI M NCP 43 SSCE
7 GOVERNOR MUSA NASHUNI M PDP 60 B.SC, M.SC
DEPUTY RABIU GAMBO M PDP 54 B.A, MA
KEBBI
1 GOVERNOR BILYAMINU ALASAN M PPN 37 HND
DEPUTY ABDULRAZAK SALEH M PPN 33 SSCE
2 GOVERNOR MUHAMMED HASSAN KANGIWA M LP 58 B.A
DEPUTY ALHAJI USMAN DAN GWARI M LP 42 B.SC
3 GOVERNOR SANI ABUBAKAR M CPP 42 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY JUMMAI SHEHU F CPP 39 DIPLOMA
4 GOVERNOR SAIDU MUHAMMED AHMED M APGA 46 N.D
DEPUTY HON. AHMED MOHAMMED M APGA 46 NCE
5 GOVERNOR BELLO MOHAMMED M UDP 45 ND
DEPUTY MOHAMMED BELLO ARGUNGU M UDP 49 HND
6 GOVERNOR ALIYU HAKIMI M NNPP 40 ND
DEPUTY LAWAL DAUADA M NNPP 41 ND
7 GOVERNOR ABUBAKAR ATIKU BAGUDU M APC 53 MSC
DEPUTY SAMAILA DABAI YOMBE M APC 66 MSC
8 GOVERNOR ABUBAKAR UMARU M PPA 40 SSCE
DEPUTY YUSUF MUHAMMED NAKABO M PPA 32 SSCE
9 GOVERNOR ALIYU ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM M UPP 45 HND
DEPUTY HADIZA USMAN F UPP 33 DIPLOMA
10 GOVERNOR SANI ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED M ADC 45 NCE
DEPUTY KABIRU ADAMU M ADC 40 NCE
11 GOVERNOR HALIRU LIMAR LIMAN M NCP 35 ND
DEPUTY HAMZA S. FADA M NCP WASC
12 GOVERNOR  BELLO SARKIN YAKI M PDP 57 LLB, M.SC
DEPUTY SEN. UMAR ABUBAKAR TAFIDA ARGUNGU M PDP 57 HND, M.SC.
13 GOVERNOR MOHAMMAD SANI ABDULLAHI M ACCORD 45 NCE
DEPUTY ALHAJI BELLO MA’AJI M ACCORD 37 ND
14 GOVERNOR UMAR ISAH M ACPN 63 GR.II
DEPUTY SHEHU ABDULLAHI WASAGU M ACPN 37 B.A
15 GOVERNOR KABIRU GARBA M ACD 33 HND
DEPUTY ABUBAKAR SA’ADU M ACD 33 NCE
16 GOVERNOR ABUBAKAR ZAKI ABDULLAHI M KOWA 48 ND
DEPUTY SAIDU SANNI M KOWA 47 WAEC
17 GOVERNOR NASIRU UMARU M ID 45 OND
DEPUTY ABDULMALIQ ALIYU M ID 47 TC. II
KWARA
1 GOVERNOR ADIGUN ADEWALE M PPN 36 B.TECH
DEPUTY PRINCE OYEDEJI OYEKUNLE M PPN 44 SSCE
2 GOVERNOR DR. OMOTOSHO MIKE OLUFEMI M LP 45 B. PHARM.
DEPUTY ALHAJI ABDULKAREEM MUMINU ONAGUN M LP 56 PGD
3 GOVERNOR BABATUNDE TAYO M MPPP 42 WAEC
DEPUTY ADEKUNLE SAYOMI M MPPP 42 B.SC
4 GOVERNOR HON. BAMIDELE OLATAN OMOTOSHO M CPP 46 B.A (ED)
DEPUTY MRS. IBRAHIM KIKELOMO MUSLIMAT F CPP 37 SSCE
5 GOVERNOR MUSA A. KOLAWOLE M AD 37 SSCE
DEPUTY JAMIU ASA-OLU AKOLADE M AD HND HND.
6 GOVERNOR OSHIN BAYO DAVID M UDP 52 BED
DEPUTY ADEOYE JOSEPH TANIMOWO M UDP 30 NCE
7 GOVERNOR OLAIYA MUTIU ABIODUN M NNPP 36 HND
DEPUTY KOSAMOTU SALAMI JIMOH M NNPP 45 BED
8 GOVERNOR ALH. DR ABDULFATAH AHMED M APC 50 MBA
DEPUTY KISIRA SARA PETER M APC 64 BED
9 GOVERNOR TIAMIYU K. KAMORU M PPA 49 ADVANCE DIPLOMA
DEPUTY JOHN DEBO ADEPOJU M PPA 56 WASC
10 GOVERNOR COMFORT YINKA KAYODE F UPP 60 SSCE
DEPUTY ALIYU OLATUNJI FATAI M UPP 34 BED
11 GOVERNOR OYEWUSI FELICIA AJIBOLA F AA 57 NURSING
DEPUTY JAMIU LUKMAN MUHAMMED M AA 40 SSCE
12 GOVERNOR AYINLA JOHN OLORUNTOBA M NCP 36 MED
DEPUTY ADELODUN FEMI MONSURAT F NCP 36 HND
13 GOVERNOR ALABI MORAKINYO AYODEJI M KOWA 35 B.A
DEPUTY OLUWAJOKE JESUMUYIWA F KOWA 49 HND
14 GOVERNOR SEN. SIMEON SULE AJIBOLA M PDP 61 B.SC, HSC
DEPUTY AHMED YINKA ALUKO M PDP 51 MBA, MA
15 GOVERNOR ABRAHAM OMOTOSHO BABATUNDE M ACPN 49 NECO
DEPUTY MURITALA TUNDE O. M ACPN 52 NECO
16 GOVERNOR ALABI OLALEKAN JOSEPH KOLAWOLE M SDP 65 B.SC.
DEPUTY FALILAT BASHIR M SDP 48 WAEC
LAGOS
1 GOVERNOR ISHOLA AREGBESOLA M AA 57 HND
DEPUTY OMOLOLA OLORUNNISHOLA DAVID M AA 39 BSC
2 GOVERNOR ADEMOLA RAZAQ AYINDE M ACD 56 B.SC
DEPUTY FOLAWUYO ADEBAYO ADAMS M ACD 40 NABTEB
3 GOVERNOR SARUMI BABATUNDE OLADAPO M ACPN 57 NCE
DEPUTY EKWEBELEM UGOCHUKWU TIMOTHY M ACPN 52 B.SC
4 GOVERNOR BOLAJI OGUNSEYE M AD 62 M.SC
DEPUTY OLAYINKA NOLA F AD 45 B.SC
5 GOVERNOR AMBODE AKINWUMI DAPO M APC 51 MSC
DEPUTY ADEBULE IDIAT OLURANTI F APC 44 PHD
6 GOVERNOR PRINCE ADESHINA OLAYOKUN BOLA LATEEF M APGA 59 WASC
DEPUTY EDWIN IZUCHUKWU M APGA 45 WASC
7 GOVERNOR HON. AKINOLA OBADIA M ID 44 HND
DEPUTY CHIEF (MRS.) OMOSHOLA LAWAL F ID 52 DIPLOMA
8 GOVERNOR  ADENIJI VICTOR ADEGBOYEGA M KOWA 58 WASCE
DEPUTY DAVIDSON FUNMILAYO ADUKE F KOWA 51 NCE
9 GOVERNOR DR. OLULANA OLUROTIMI MICHAEL M LP 55 P.HD
DEPUTY MICHAEL ABIODUN POPOOLA M LP 44 B.SC, MPA
10 GOVERNOR PASTOR KAYODE JACOBS M MPPP 51 PGA PA
DEPUTY AKEEM ADEWALE SUBERU M MPPP 38 SSCE
11 GOVERNOR AKELE AYODELE M NCP 60 HND
DEPUTY DR. AKINLADE TAOFIK BABAFEMI M NCP 43 MBBS
12 GOVERNOR OLATUNDE OLASESAN M NNPP 41 PGD
DEPUTY WAWSAT SHUAIB F NNPP 35 NCE
13 GOVERNOR JOSEPH OLUJIMI KOLAWOLE AGBAJE M PDP 57 B. PHARM
DEPUTY SAFURAT OLAYINKA ABDULKARIM F PDP 53 MBA, PGD
14 GOVERNOR ADEGBE PAULINE F PPA 40 SSCE
DEPUTY OGUNTOYINBO HASSAN OLAMIDE M PPA 50 SSCE
15 GOVERNOR HON. EYIOWUAWI RAZAK OLASUNBO AKANDE M PPN 44 B.A, MSC.
DEPUTY OKE-OWO OLUYEMISI OLUREMILEKUN M PPN 48 WASC, B.SC
16 GOVERNOR MODUPE ONITIRI-ABIOLA F UPN 54 BSC
DEPUTY OMOLASE BENEDICT ADETOKUNBO M UPN UNKNOWN BSC
17 GOVERNOR ELDER IGBINOBA FESTUS M UPP 58 WASC
DEPUTY KALU N. ORJI M UPP 67 MSC
NASARAWA
1 GOVERNOR HAJIYA A. MBAKA F LP 52 OND
DEPUTY DAHIRU M. NSEYIKE M LP 56 HND
2 GOVERNOR MAKU LABARAN M APGA 52 GRADE II, B.A
DEPUTY ABUA ALHAJI IBRAHIM M APGA 66 SSCE
3 GOVERNOR UMARU TANKO AL-MAKURA M APC 62 BED
DEPUTY ALI SILAS AGARA M APC 42 MSC
4 GOVERNOR ALH. TANKO MALAMI M PPA 45 ND
DEPUTY SERAH AYUBA SHAMMAH F PPA 37 ND
5 GOVERNOR ZAKKA ZAGGI RABO M ADC 59 MPA
DEPUTY PETER MAKERE M ADC 45 BA
6 GOVERNOR  YUSUF MOHAMMED AGABI M PDP 57 B.SC, MBA
DEPUTY JOHN ABIMIKU MATHEW M PDP 49 LLB, BL
7 GOVERNOR STANLEY JOHN MAMUD M ACCORD 44 M.SC (ARCH)
DEPUTY ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI M ACCORD 36 NCE
8 GOVERNOR HARUNA SHUAIBU ILIYASU M ID 35 LLB, BL
DEPUTY SULE UMARU M ID 36 SSCE
NIGER
1 GOVERNOR ALIYU MUHAMMED M MPPP 38 OND
DEPUTY SULEIMAN MUSA M MPPP 37 B. TECH
2 GOVERNOR MOHAMMED SADIS MOH’D M APGA 41 SSCE
DEPUTY IBRAHIM ADAMU M APGA 36 NECO
3 GOVERNOR UMAR SABO WAZIRI M NNPP 62 ND
DEPUTY ABDULLATEEF UMAR M NNPP 64 WASC
4 GOVERNOR ABUBAKAR SANI BELLO M APC 46 BSC
DEPUTY AHMED MOHAMMED KETSO M APC 45 SSCE
5 GOVERNOR CAPT. BELLO KARMA M PPA 50 BSC
DEPUTY COMRADE MOHAMMED AUDU M PPA 40 DIPLOMA
6 GOVERNOR ALH. MUHAMMAD HASSAN M UPP 54 ND
DEPUTY BLESSING EMMANUEL F UPP 34 WASC
7 GOVERNOR ALH. YAHAYA UMAR NDATSADU M ADC 54 HND
DEPUTY YUSUF HABIB BABAMALAM M ADC 54 HND
8 GOVERNOR USMAN SHUAIBU M AA 44 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY HASSAN MUSA M AA 50 DIPLOMA
9 GOVERNOR UMAR MOHAMMED NASKO M PDP 39 M.SC
DEPUTY ISAH   LIMAN KANTIGI M PDP 53 WASC
10 GOVERNOR HADJIA ZULAIHAT IMAM F SDP 35 SSCE
DEPUTY ABUBAKAR IBN MOH’D BAKO M SDP 39 SSCE
OGUN
1 GOVERNOR EYIOWUAWI RASAQ OLASUNBO M PPN 44 B.A
DEPUTY OKEOWO OLUYEMISI OLUREMILEKUN F PPN 48 SSCE
2 GOVERNOR SIMEON OLABODE M LP 47 SSCE
DEPUTY ADEDIGBA ADEWOLE M LP 41 B.SC
3 GOVERNOR OLAWOYIN AKINTUNDE SOLOMON M CPP 40 B.SC
DEPUTY SHORUNKE TITILAYO ADEOLA M CPP 36 B.SC
4 GOVERNOR LATEEF MONSURU OLASENI M AD 48 HND
DEPUTY SONOLA M. OMOLARA M AD 36 OND
5 GOVERNOR PROF. DAVID OLUFEMI BAMGBOSE M APGA 46 PHD
DEPUTY HASSAN ALI-BALOGUN M APGA 52 ND
6 GOVERNOR LAWAL MUKAILA ABIOLA M UDP 46 LLB
DEPUTY PETER ARIWODOLA M UDP 36 WASC
7 GOVERNOR SEN. IBIKUNLE OYELAJA AMOSUN M APC 56 MA
DEPUTY YETUNDE ABOSEDE ONANUGA F APC 54 MBA
8 GOVERNOR OLATUNDE ROTIMI PASEDA M UPN 49 WASC
DEPUTY AMINAT OLAMIDE OLATUNBOSUN F UPN 36 WASC
9 GOVERNOR BARR. KEHINDE OGUNBIYI M PPA 48 WASC
DEPUTY ONIFADE AZEEZ M PPA 40 WASC
10 GOVERNOR ONAFADEJI BENJAMIN SOJI M NCP 66 BSC, PGD
DEPUTY ADEFIOYE KOLAWOLE AHMED M NCP 44 HND
11 GOVERNOR OLUFOLABI BAMIDELE ADEBAYO M KOWA 51 M.A, B.SC
DEPUTY ADEBOLA FATAI OKUNEYE M KOWA 57 B.SC
12 GOVERNOR ADEGBOYEGA NASIRU ISIAKA M PDP 52 B.SC, MBA
DEPUTY MAKANJUOLA OLATUNDE OLUSEGUN M PDP 43 B.A
13 GOVERNOR SOKUNBI OLANREWAJU KAZEEM M HDP 39 WASC
DEPUTY ADEYEMO ADEWALE M HDP 44 B.A
14 GOVERNOR MRS. OLATUNJI QUEEN AFOLASHADE F DPP 35 SSCE
DEPUTY ALHAJA AJASA IYABODE MONSURAT F DPP 35 B.A, B.SC
15 GOVERNOR KAMAR BABALOLA AKIN-ODUNSI M SDP 69 B.A, M.SC
DEPUTY OLUSEGUN ADESEGUN M SDP 59 M.SC
16 GOVERNOR OLUSUNDE KAYODE M ID 50 B.SC
DEPUTY OMOLOLOA FOLASHADE ABIMBOLA F ID 35 NCE
OYO
1 GOVERNOR CHRISTOPHER A. A. AKALA M LP 64 N.D
DEPUTY SHARAFADEEN A. ALLI M LP 51 LLB, BL
2 GOVERNOR OLALERE SAMSON SEGUN M APGA 62 B.SC
DEPUTY OWOLABI SURAJ OLAREWAJU M APGA 45 SSCE
3 GOVERNOR MUSTAPHA RUKAYAT SADE M NNPP 35 ND
DEPUTY ADETONA OLANREWAJU M NNPP 34 SSCE
4 GOVERNOR SEN. ABIOLA ADEYEMI AJIMOBI M APC 65 MBA
DEPUTY ADEYEMO MOSES ALAKE M APC 64 MSC
5 GOVERNOR OTEGBEYE IBIYEMI TAIWO M AA 48 BA
DEPUTY MRS. RAHMAT A. LAWAL F AA 54 NCE
6 GOVERNOR YINUSA KAZEEM AYANDOYE M DPP 40 IJMB A’ LEVEL
DEPUTY ADEGOKE OMOTAYO ADENIKE (MRS) F DPP 52 B.A ED
7 GOVERNOR TESLIM KOLAWOLE FOLARIN M PDP 51 B.SC
DEPUTY EZEKIEL AJANI OYEDEPO M PDP 56 NCE, B.SC
8 GOVERNOR HAKEEM OLAIDE OLAYIWOLA (MR) M KOWA 62 B.A, M.A
DEPUTY ADEDIRAN ADESOLA M KOWA 38 M.SC (GEO)
9 GOVERNOR RASHIDI ADEWOLU LADOJA M ACCORD 70 HSC, B.SC
DEPUTY DR. BOLANLE OYEDEPO M ACCORD 61 GCE, M.A
10 GOVERNOR BARR. FATAI AKANNI MUSTAPHA M APA 54 LLB, BL
DEPUTY ELDER THEOPHILUS SUNDAY KUGBAYIGBE M APA 67 ND
11 GOVERNOR ALHAJI CHIEF AKINSIPE B. ADEBOLA M ACPN 64 SSCE
DEPUTY OGUNWALE OGUNYODE AYOADE M ACPN 35 HND
12 GOVERNOR OLUSEYI ABIODUN MAKINDE M SDP 46 SSCE, B.SC
DEPUTY SULEIMANA LATEEF ADEDIRAN M SDP 50 M.SC
PLATEAU
1 GOVERNOR BAGUDU MUTLE HIRSE M LP 66 B.SC
DEPUTY PASTOR NAMWA BANDA M LP 50 B.A
2 GOVERNOR ELIZABETH SAMSON YERSE M MPPP 42 OND
DEPUTY KICHINME ILYA PIGERA M MPPP 35 OND
3 GOVERNOR SAMSON ADAMU M APGA 42 OND, HND
DEPUTY TITUS STEPHEN MASHAT M APGA 52 SSCE, ND
4 GOVERNOR RT. HON. SIMON BAKO LALONG M APC 51 BL
DEPUTY PROF. SONNI GWANLE TYODEN M APC 64 PHD
5 GOVERNOR SEN. GYANG NYAM SHOM, PWAJOK M PDP 48 B.A, M.SC
DEPUTY GOMWALK YILJI MATHEW JOSEPH M PDP 46 B.SC, M.SC
6 GOVERNOR MR. ANUMA ARIN AGUDU M SDP 38 CPF
DEPUTY ALHAJI BALA ABDULLAHI M SDP 39 SSCE
  RIVERS          
             
1 GOVERNOR PRINCE TONYE T.J.T. PRINCEWILL M LP 45 M.SC
  DEPUTY BARR. KEN NWINEKINA SARONWIYO M LP 64 LLB, BL
2 GOVERNOR BABA NELSON AMIEYE M ID 48 B.SC, M.SC
  DEPUTY FOMSI KWABE SAMUEL M ID 39 WAEC, N.D
3 GOVERNOR ENYIDA ROYAL UDO M CPP 35 B.SC
  DEPUTY DOBA JOSEPHINE F CPP UNKONWN B,SC
4 GOVERNOR UCHECHEKWU ICHENWO M AD 48 B.SC
  DEPUTY JONES ADOKIYE M AD 38 SSCE
5 GOVERNOR CHARLES PIRIYE HARRY M APGA 54 GCE, ACIB P1
  DEPUTY AJOKU GODFREY M APGA 43 B.SC
6 GOVERNOR GODWIN CHINEDUN DAVID M NNPP 50 ND
  DEPUTY MRS MINA JOY JAMES F NNPP 41 HND
7 GOVERNOR DR. DAKUKU ADOL PETERSIDE M APC 44 B.MED, PGD
  DEPUTY ASITA HONOURABLE OKOYE M APC 47 LLB
8 GOVERNOR BOMA EDMUND JACKS M PPA 38 SSCE
  DEPUTY BARIKA DEEKOR M PPA 47 BSC
9 GOVERNOR AKURO PARKER M UPP 61 M. ARCH
  DEPUTY DR. CLEMENT BARISUA NDEEKOR M UPP 45 PHD
10 GOVERNOR SENABO KENDRICK E. JAJA M AA 49 DEGREE
  DEPUTY KENNETH ATATA M AA 45 NCE
11 GOVERNOR ANATASIA TEPIKOR F NCP 39 MSC
  DEPUTY PASTOR JUDE NWACHUKWU M NCP 64 NABTEB
12 GOVERNOR WIKE EZENWO NYESOM M PDP 51 B.SC, LL.B, BL.
  DEPUTY DR (MRS) IPALIBO BANIGO F PDP 62 MBBS, MPH, M.SC
13 GOVERNOR KEMKA STANLEY ELENWO M KOWA 47 LLB , BL
  DEPUTY PASTOR IGBANIBO PRINCE BELE M KOWA 45 B.SC
14 GOVERNOR NSIRIM EMMANUEL CHIMA M DPP 45 B.SC
  DEPUTY PRINCE JACOB GEORGE M DPP 40 UNKNOWN
15 GOVERNOR HON. LIVINGSTONE NODI M APA 47  WAEC
  DEPUTY EGWU CHINWE M APA 35 B.SC
16 GOVERNOR MILLER CHINEMIKE ORGWU M ACPN 38 B.SC
  DEPUTY ELIZABETH EJIKEME F ACPN 39 SSCE
17 GOVERNOR OKECHUKWU EHOGWO M HDP 40 LLB (HONS)
  DEPUTY BOMA KARIBO M HDP 38 B.SC (HONS)
18 GOVERNOR REV. MINAIBIM HARRY M SDP 49 B.SC
  DEPUTY MADAM NEANWI MARTHA AGBANI F SDP 40 HND
SOKOTO
1 GOVERNOR NASIRU ALHAJI S/LABARAWA M PPN 62 OND
DEPUTY  MALAMI AMINU IMAM M PPN 74 OND
2 GOVERNOR MUAWUYA ALIYU HUSSAINI M LP 44 N.D
DEPUTY NURA ABUBAKAR M LP 30 NCE
3 GOVERNOR SALMANU MIKAILU M CPP 40 SSCE
DEPUTY USMAN JAMILU BABA M CPP 35 SSCE
4 GOVERNOR ALH. SULEIMAN ALIYU M AD 51 B.SC
DEPUTY YAHAYA MUHAMMED M AD 40 SSCE
5 GOVERNOR MOHAMMED WADATA BELLO M APGA 45 SSCE
DEPUTY IBRAHIM BELLO M APGA 34 SSCE
6 GOVERNOR ABUBAKAR AHMED M UDP 46 TC II
DEPUTY MUSA ALIYU NAYABA M UDP 35 PTC
7 GOVERNOR IBRAHIM YAHAYA ALIKAMMAWA M NNPP 51 SSCE
DEPUTY DALHATU GARBA M NNPP 36 SSCE
8 GOVERNOR AMINU WAZIRI TAMBUWAL M APC 48 LLB, BL
DEPUTY AHMED ALIYU SOKOTO M APC 43 BSC
9 GOVERNOR HON. UMAR FARUK M UPN 49 HND
DEPUTY AHMAD ABUBAKAR GORONYO M UPN 44 CERTIFICATE
10 GOVERNOR HAJIYA SALAMATU ISAH ABDULLAHI F PPA 45 CERTIFICATE
DEPUTY SAYUDI ZUBAIRU M PPA 32 GCE
11 GOVERNOR UMAR BELLO M UPP UNKNOWN DIPLOMA
DEPUTY RABIU UMAR M UPP UNKNOWN DIPLOMA
12 GOVERNOR ABUBAKAR ALHAJI AUDI M ADC 37 DEGREE
DEPUTY HASSAN MOHAMMED M ADC 42 DIPLOMA
13 GOVERNOR SIDI ALMUSTAPHA AHMED M NCP 47 NCE
DEPUTY LUBABATU MOH’D D/M M NCP 35 NCE
14 GOVERNOR HON. BELLO ABUBAKAR M AA 52 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY NASIRU ABUBAKAR M AA 44 ND
15 GOVERNOR SEN. ABDALLA WALI M PDP 54 B.SC, MBA, DIP IN COMP.
DEPUTY HON.  GARBA YUSUF M PDP 51 GR.II, NAT. DIPLOMA
16 GOVERNOR ABUBAKAR ALIYU M ACCORD 36 WAEC
DEPUTY UMARU MOHAMMAD M ACCORD 53 B.A
17 GOVERNOR AHMAD AHMAD JAO M APA 39 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY MUNDE ALIYU M APA 35 DIPLOMA
18 GOVERNOR ALIYU BAKO GORONYO M ACPN 45 HND
DEPUTY SAMBO HAMZA M ACPN 37 DIPLOMA
19 GOVERNOR NASIRU ALIYU M SDP 38 SSCE
DEPUTY BELLO YUSUF M SDP 30 DIPLOMA
20 GOVERNOR AMINU A. SALA TAUMA M PDC 44 HND
DEPUTY ABUBAKAR MOHAMMED ISAH M PDC 35 OND
21 GOVERNOR IBRAHIM BABAJO AHMED M ID 58 SSCE
DEPUTY MURTALA SANI M ID 37 DIPLOMA
TARABA
1 GOVERNOR BARR. KABIRU UMARU M PDM 45 SSCE
DEPUTY RIMAMDE BITURS NUHU M PDM 50 B.SC
2 GOVERNOR HAMMAN MOHAMMED M PPN 44 OND
DEPUTY MUSA B. LAMI F PPN 40 NCE
3 GOVERNOR RAZAK U. UMAR M LP 43 NCE
DEPUTY PATAR JOHN M LP 48 DIPLOMA
4 GOVERNOR HON. GAMBO USMAN M UDP 46 SSCE
DEPUTY YARO EMMANUEL M UDP 46 SSCE
5 GOVERNOR SEN. AISHA JUMMAI ALHASSAN F APC 55 LLB, BL
DEPUTY JOHN MAIGARI EKIN M APC 56 BA
6 GOVERNOR MAL. BELLO MOHAMMED M PPA 55 ND
DEPUTY MATHIAS MANYI M PPA 54 FSLC
7 GOVERNOR PARI CHARLES BURI M AA 61 ND
DEPUTY USMAN ADAMU M AA 35 B.ENG
8 GOVERNOR  DARIUS DICKSON ISHAKU M PDP 60 B.SC, M.SC (URP), M.SC (ARC)
DEPUTY HON. HARUNA MANU M PDP 41 B.SC, MSC
9 GOVERNOR YUNUSA UMAR ARABI M DPP 45 ND
DEPUTY MERCY YOHANA F DPP 30 SSCE
10 GOVERNOR KABIRU BALA M ACPN 48 GCE
DEPUTY ASHU RIMAMTSIWE HOSEA M ACPN 35 B.SC
11 GOVERNOR DAVID SABO KENTE M SDP 49 MBA
DEPUTY AMINU ABDULLAHI ALKALI M SDP 53 PGD
YOBE
1 GOVERNOR ALH. BUKA ABBA ISA M AD 46 HND
DEPUTY TIJANI ALHAJI ABBA M AD 32 HND
2 GOVERNOR MUHAMMAD MUSA LAWAL M APGA 40 SSCE, DIPLOMA
DEPUTY MOHAMMED ISMAILA M APGA 35 SSCE
3 GOVERNOR IBRAHIM GAIDAM M APC 58 BSC
DEPUTY ENGR. ABUBAKAR D. ALIYU M APC 48 B.ENG
4 GOVERNOR ALI GUMSAMA JALLABA M NCP 38 ND
DEPUTY ABUBAKAR MHAMMAD SANI M NCP 40 SSCE
5 GOVERNOR ADAMU MAINA WAZIRI M PDP 62 H.SC, B.SC.
DEPUTY ALHAJI GANA LAWAN M PDP 54 GCE, DIP, ADV. DIP.
ZAMFARA
1 GOVERNOR MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED M PPN 38 OND
DEPUTY ABDULLAHI IBRAHIM M PPN 58 OND
2 GOVERNOR AMINU MAI-NASARA M LP 48 B.SC
DEPUTY ABUBAKAR BAB ISAH M LP 48 HND
3 GOVERNOR SHEHU HUSSAINI WAZIRI M ID 44 NCE
DEPUTY ALH. ABUBAKAR BALA DAKAMDE M ID 54 C.L.T.C
4 GOVERNOR SANI YUSUF DAMMASAM M CPP 41 NCE
DEPUTY ALIYU SIDI BUKKUYUM M CPP 38 SSCE
5 GOVERNOR ALH. IDRIS MUSA M AD 38 B.SC
DEPUTY SHEHU NA ALKALI M AD 50 SSCE
6 GOVERNOR SANI ABDULLAHI SHINKAFI M APGA 45 ND, HND, PGD
DEPUTY RABIU ABDULLAHI MARU M APGA 60 HND
7 GOVERNOR ALHAJI NUHU SAYYADI M UDP 41 HND
DEPUTY ALHAJI SHAR HABILU A. M UDP 40 HND
8 GOVERNOR ISIYAKU ALHAJI TUNAU M NNPP 53 HND
DEPUTY SAGIR IBRAHIM M NNPP 43 HND
9 GOVERNOR ALH. DR. SULE GARBA MAFARA M PPA 44 HND
DEPUTY SALISU MUSA TSAFE M PPA 42 GRADE II
10 GOVERNOR ALH. ABDULAZEEZ ABUBAKAR YARI M APC 46 PGD
DEPUTY IBRAHIM WAKKALA MUHAMMAD M APC 48 BA
11 GOVERNOR AMINU A. B. MUAZU M UPP 50 OND
DEPUTY FIRDAUSI SHEHU WANZAAM F UPP 30 NCE
12 GOVERNOR ABDULRAHAMAN UMAR M UPN 35 SSCE
DEPUTY BASHIR BALA M UPN 40 SSCE
13 GOVERNOR MISBAHU BELLO M ADC 36 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY BALA ABDULKADIR M ADC 49 DIPLOMA
14 GOVERNOR ABDULJALIL HAMZA D/GULBA M NCP 44 WAEC
DEPUTY AMINU HALILU M NCP 45 WAEC
15 GOVERNOR ALH. NASIRU USMAN M PDC 38 SSCE
DEPUTY ALHAJI SIRAJO M. ANKA M PDC 38 SSCE
16 GOVERNOR MUHAMMADU MUKHTAR M KOWA 40 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY NASIRU MU’AZU M KOWA 34 NCE
17 GOVERNOR MAHMUD ALIYU SHINKAFI M PDP 56 B.SC
DEPUTY MALAMI ALIYU CHAFE M PDP 52 DIP IN LAW, LLB (HONS)
18 GOVERNOR IDRIS IBRAHIM B. M ACCORD 38 WAEC, B.A
DEPUTY UMMA DAHIRU F ACCORD 35 WAEC
19 GOVERNOR KABIRU AHMED M ACPN 36 OND
DEPUTY MUSTAFA LAWALI M ACPN 35 SSCE
20 GOVERNOR ALH. SAIDU NAKANO M ACD 47 SSCE
DEPUTY LAWAL GALADIMA M ACD 43 SSCE

Ad:See How you can turn $500 into $10,000 Click HERE For Details.
SHARE